Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$659,900
730 N LAKE DRIVE
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 43-58
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2124 sqft


730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 44  
730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201 730 N LAKE DRIVE, Watertown, SD 57201

Property Description
Pride of ownerships shows in this one owner lake Kampeska home. This beautiful home boast 108' of lake frontage x 165' of depth and sits on the west side of the lake along with that comes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and a 3 stall garage. The home has updates of a furnace, water heater, steel roof and did I mention that it has Anderson windows, air exchanger, steel siding and lawn irrigation? If your worried about storage this home has a cemented crawl space for a huge amount of storage and a great place for the kids to play. call today for your private showing.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 5474
Begin Date: 2021-05-22
List Price: $659,900
Current Price: $659,900
Terms: cash at closing
Occupied By: Other
Sign: Yes
Possession: Upon Closing
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Stories: 1
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 2124
Total SqFt.: 2124
Year Built: 2000
Lot Size: 108' x 165'
Acres: 0.41
Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Master Bath: Yes
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 3
Basement: Crawl
Waterfront Y/N: Yes
Lake Name: Kampeska
Elementary School: Watertown
High School: Watertown
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 730
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: LAKE
Street Suffix: DRIVE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Taxes: 2020
Tax Year: 5540
Legal: E 36' Lot 15 & all Lot 16 Belks west Shore add
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2021-05-27
Utilities
Air: Central
Fireplace: Gas
Fuel: Gas
Gas: City
Heat 1: Forced Air
Water: City
Water Heater Type: Gas
Property Features
Roof: Metal
Wall: Sheet Rock
Trim: Other
Siding: Brick; Steel
Floor: Carpet; Linoleum; Wood
Utilities: Sewer
Documents: Sellers Disclosure 1
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Master BedroomMain19.0019.0017.00323.0017.00323.00walk in closet and master bath
BedroomMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
BedroomMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Master BathroomMain10.0010.005.0050.005.0050.00
Family RoomMain19.0019.0020.00380.0020.00380.00
KitchenMain11.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Utility RoomMain9.009.0012.00108.0012.00108.00
Bathroom7.007.0012.0084.0012.0084.00

Listing Office: JP REAL ESTATE

Last Updated: June - 03 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 14th of June 2021 02:06 AM