Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$89,900
710 4TH AVENUE SE
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 24-6501
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  1200 sqft


710 4TH AVENUE SE, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 1  
710 4TH AVENUE SE, Watertown, SD 57201

Property Description
THIS LITTLE DOLLHOUSE HAS SO VERY MUCH POTENTIAL! IT HAS A TON OF CHARACTER AND THERE ARE SO MANY FUN THINGS YOU COULD DO TO MAKE IT YOUR OWN. JUST A FEW UNFINISHED PROJECTS TO FINISH UP AND YOU COULD MOVE RIGHT IN AND TAKE YOUR TIME WITH THE REST. PRICED AFFORDABLE WITH A SINGLE ATTACHED GARAGE AS WELL, THIS ONE WOULD MAKE AN EXTREMELY ECONOMIC HOME OR AN OUTSTANDING RENTAL.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 5795
Begin Date: 2021-02-21
List Price: $89,900
Current Price: $89,900
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 672
Total SqFt.: 1200
Year Built: 1920
Lot Size: 50X50
Acres: 0.06
Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 1
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 1
Basement: Partial
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 710
Street Name: 4TH
Street Suffix: AVENUE
Street Direction Sfx: SE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Taxes: 829.5
Tax Year: 2021
Legal: LOT 1 LESS E100' JOHN F BROCK'S SUBD BLK 18 BROCK'S ADD
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2021-02-21
Utilities
Fuel: Gas
Gas: City
Heat 1: Forced Air
Water: City
Property Features
Miscellaneous: Curb & Gutter
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Plaster
Trim: Wood
Siding: Vinyl
Floor: Carpet; Linoleum
Utilities: Sewer
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
KitchenMain15.3315.336.5099.646.5099.64
Living RoomMain15.3315.3316.58254.1716.58254.17
BedroomMain16.1616.167.58122.497.58122.49
BedroomMain13.5013.505.5875.335.5875.33
BathroomMain6.006.005.2531.505.2531.50
Porch/EntryMain6.586.585.5036.195.5036.19

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: April - 08 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 21st of April 2021 10:35 AM