Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$408,000
45184 155TH STREET
South Shore, SD 57263
MLS# 24-7110
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2016 sqft


1
  1 / 51  
1 2 IMG_3746 IMG_3745 IMG_3744 IMG_3747 IMG_3748 IMG_3749 IMG_3753 IMG_3750 IMG_3751 IMG_3754 IMG_3752 IMG_3755 IMG_3756 IMG_3757 IMG_3758 IMG_3759 IMG_3760 IMG_3761 IMG_3762 IMG_3780 IMG_3764 IMG_3763 IMG_3779 IMG_3778 IMG_3765 IMG_3766 IMG_3768 IMG_3769 IMG_3772 IMG_3771 IMG_3774 IMG_3773 IMG_3775 IMG_3776 IMG_3777 FullSizeRender-1 FullSizeRender-2 FullSizeRender-4 FullSizeRender-3 FullSizeRender-5 FullSizeRender IMG_3815 IMG_3816 IMG_3818 IMG_4047 IMG_4158 IMG_4753 IMG_5427 IMG_5488

Property Description
Be sure to check out this amazing 10 acre property just minutes from Watertown! This adorable home is fully finished and makes incredible use of the space! You will love the four good sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a nice sized living room upstairs, as well as a spacious family room in the basement! This home has been newly redone and these sellers have paid close attention to every detail. You will love the peace and quiet of being in the country, with all the convenience of being close to town for anything you need. The fenced in pasture is the perfect place for your horses, chickens, goats, or other animals! Don't miss out! Call today to see if this peaceful oasis can be your ''home sweet home!''

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 353
Begin Date: 2025-09-09
Sold Price: $408,000
Current Price: $408,000
Terms: CASH AT CLOSING
Financing: FHA
City/Rural: Rural
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1008
Total SqFt.: 2016
Year Built: 2012
Lot Size: 10.05 ACRES
Acres: 10.05
Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Detached
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Remarks
Public Remarks: Be sure to check out this amazing 10 acre property just minutes from Watertown! This adorable home is fully finished and makes incredible use of the space! You will love the four good sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a nice sized living room upstairs, as well as a spacious family room in the basement! This home has been newly redone and these sellers have paid close attention to every detail. You will love the peace and quiet of being in the country, with all the convenience of being close to town for anything you need. The fenced in pasture is the perfect place for your horses, chickens, goats, or other animals! Don't miss out! Call today to see if this peaceful oasis can be your ''home sweet home!''
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Status Change Date: 2025-10-31
Under Contract Date: 2025-09-15
Sold Date: 2025-10-31
Sold Price: $408,000
Selling Concessions: 8000
Utilities
Water: Private
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 45184
Street Name: 155TH
Street Suffix: STREET
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57263
County: Codington
Property Features
Utilities: Septic; Well
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Living RoomMain10.1711.25114.41
Dining RoomMain10.1714.92151.74
KitchenMain12.5818.42231.72
BedroomMain11.4212.58143.66
BedroomMain11.0812.50138.50
BedroomLower10.5811.92126.11
BedroomLower10.7512.00129.00
BathroomMain7.338.7564.14
BathroomLower6.928.8361.10
Family RoomLower14.5024.08349.16
LaundryMain7.0016.92118.44

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: October - 31 - 2025

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.