Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$449,900
44514 169TH STREET
Henry, SD 57243
MLS# 24-6641
Status: Active with Contingency
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2464 sqft


44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243
  1 / 39  
44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243 44514 169TH STREET, Henry, SD 57243

Property Description
THIS IS AN ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL AND SPOTLESS HOME! THE 5 ACRE SETTING IN SUCH CLOSE PROXIMITY TO TOWN IS HARD TO COME BY, BUT THE FIND THIS NICE OF A HOME ON AN ACREAGE SITE IS EXTREMELY RARE! EVERY. SINGLE. THING. IN THIS HOME HAS BEEN RE-DONE TOP TO BOTTOM, AND YOU MUCH SEE FOR YOURSELF TO FULLY APPRECIATE! OPEN FLOOR PLAN BETWEEN KITCHEN AND LIVING AREA AND DECOR IS THE LIGHT AND AIRY VIBE THAT EVERYONE IS LOOKING FOR! 2 LARGE SHEDS (THE LARGE ONE IS FULL CONCRETE FLOOR!) FENCED PERIMETER AND LARGE ESTABLISHED TREES TO THE WEST! YOU REALLY NEED TO SEE THIS ONE TO FULLY APPRECIATE!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 3839
Begin Date: 2021-11-19
List Price: $449,900
Current Price: $449,900
Terms: CASH @ CLOSING
City/Rural: Rural
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1232
Total SqFt.: 2464
Year Built: 1987
Lot Size: 5 ACRES
Acres: 5
Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 2
Basement: Full
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 44514
Street Name: 169TH
Street Suffix: STREET
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57243
County: Codington
Taxes: 2265
Tax Year: 2021
Legal: E407' W859' S535' SW1/4, 5.00 ACRES
Status Change Info
Status: Active with Contingency
Status Change Date: 2021-11-19
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
KitchenMain12.9012.9023.90308.3123.90308.31
Living RoomMain13.6613.6624.58335.7624.58335.76
BathroomMain7.257.259.5068.889.5068.88
Master BedroomMain12.5812.5813.33167.6913.33167.69
BedroomMain10.7510.7513.25142.4413.25142.44
Family RoomBasement13.6613.6625.66350.5225.66350.52
BathroomBasement7.837.838.8369.148.8369.14
BedroomBasement12.2512.2512.58154.1012.58154.10
BedroomBasement10.0810.0812.58126.8112.58126.81

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: December - 01 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.