Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$270,000
416 4TH STREET NW
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 50-1377
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  2752 sqft


EXTERIOR FRONT VIEW
  1 / 41  
EXTERIOR FRONT VIEW UPSTAIRS ENTRY UPSTAIRS LIVING ROOM UPSTAIRS KITCHEN UPSTAIRS KITCHEN UPSTAIRS BEDROOM # 1 UPSTAIRS BEDROOM # 1 UPSTAIRS BEDROOM # 2 UPSTAIRS BEDROOM # 2 UPSTAIRS BATH UPSTAIRS BATH STAIRS TO UPPER MAIN LEVEL ENTRY MAIN LIVING ROOM MAIN LIVING ROOM MAIN KITCHEN MAIN KITCHEN MAIN BATH MAIN BATH MAIN BEDROOM # 1 MAIN BEDROOM # 1 MAIN BEDROOM # 2 MAIN BEDROOM # 2 MAIN BACK ENTRY STAIR TO BASEMENT UNIT & LAUNDRY BASEMENT ENTRY BASEMENT LIVING ROOM BASEMENT LIVING ROOM BASEMENT KITCHEN BASEMENT KITCHEN BASEMENT BATH BASEMENT BATH BASEMENT BEDROOM BASEMENT BEDROOM FURNACE IN BASEMENT UNIT COIN OPERATED LAUNDRY ELECTRICAL PANELS WATER HEATERS EXTERIOR BACK VIEW ALLEY PARKING EXTERIOR VIEW

Property Description
INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! THIS INCOME-PRODUCING TRIPLEX GENERATES $2,900 PER MONTH IN RENTAL INCOME AND OFFERS AN EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY TO ADD TO YOUR INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO. THE MAIN-FLOOR UNIT FEATURES 2 BEDROOMS, 1 FULL BATH, AND A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM. THE UPPER-LEVEL UNIT ALSO OFFERS 2 BEDROOMS, 1 FULL BATH, AND A GENEROUSLY SIZED LIVING ROOM. THE LOWER-LEVEL UNIT INCLUDES 1 BEDROOM AND 1 FULL BATH. ALL THREE UNITS SHARE A COIN-OPERATED WASHER AND DRYER, PROVIDING ADDITIONAL INCOME POTENTIAL. THE PROPERTY FEATURES NEWER VINYL SIDING AND ALLEY ACCESS FOR CONVENIENT OFF-STREET PARKING. WHETHER YOU'RE A SEASONED INVESTOR OR LOOKING TO PURCHASE YOUR FIRST MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTY, THIS TRIPLEX OFFERS IMMEDIATE RENTAL INCOME WITH ROOM FOR FUTURE POTENTIAL.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Multi Family
Record Number: 9100
Begin Date: 2026-08-03
List Price: $270,000
Terms: CASH @ CLOSING
Occupied By: Renter
Sign: Yes
Possession: Upon Closing
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: 1.5 Story
Realtor.COM Type: Multi-Family
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1804
Total SqFt.: 2752
Year Built: 1907
Lot Size: 50 X 165
Acres: 0.19
Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Garage Type: None
%Basment Finished: 95
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Elementary School: Watertown
High School: Watertown
Remarks
Public Remarks: INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! THIS INCOME-PRODUCING TRIPLEX GENERATES $2,900 PER MONTH IN RENTAL INCOME AND OFFERS AN EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY TO ADD TO YOUR INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO. THE MAIN-FLOOR UNIT FEATURES 2 BEDROOMS, 1 FULL BATH, AND A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM. THE UPPER-LEVEL UNIT ALSO OFFERS 2 BEDROOMS, 1 FULL BATH, AND A GENEROUSLY SIZED LIVING ROOM. THE LOWER-LEVEL UNIT INCLUDES 1 BEDROOM AND 1 FULL BATH. ALL THREE UNITS SHARE A COIN-OPERATED WASHER AND DRYER, PROVIDING ADDITIONAL INCOME POTENTIAL. THE PROPERTY FEATURES NEWER VINYL SIDING AND ALLEY ACCESS FOR CONVENIENT OFF-STREET PARKING. WHETHER YOU'RE A SEASONED INVESTOR OR LOOKING TO PURCHASE YOUR FIRST MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTY, THIS TRIPLEX OFFERS IMMEDIATE RENTAL INCOME WITH ROOM FOR FUTURE POTENTIAL.
Utilities
Air: Window
Fuel: Gas
Gas: City
Heat 1: Forced Air
Water: Public
Water Heater Type: Electric
Water Heater Size: 30(gas), 40, 50 gal
None
Current Price: $270,000
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 416
Street Name: 4TH
Street Suffix: STREET
Street Direction Sfx: NW
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2026-08-03
Property Features
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Panel; Plaster; Sheet Rock
Trim: Wood
Siding: Vinyl
Floor: Carpet; Linoleum; Luxury Vinyl Plank
Utilities: Sewer
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Living RoomUpper17.1015.30261.63
BathroomUpper9.007.8070.20
KitchenUpper13.808.11111.92
BedroomUpper13.7012.10165.77
BedroomUpper13.7012.10165.77
Living RoomMain23.6013.30313.88
KitchenMain8.507.6064.60
BedroomMain15.2013.70208.24
BedroomMain11.409.00102.60
BathroomMain8.507.6064.60
Living RoomBasement16.9011.60196.04
KitchenBasement11.118.2091.10
BedroomBasement12.9012.40159.96
BathroomBasement8.206.8055.76

Listing Office: PLATINUM REALTY, INC.

Last Updated: August - 04 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.


Broker Attribution: jsplatinumrealtysd@gmail.com