Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$294,900
317 28TH STREET NW
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 24-6731
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1672 sqft


317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 61  
317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201 317 28TH STREET NW, Watertown, SD 57201

Property Description
SO MANY UPDATES-FURNACE-2017,C/A2016,SHED-2020,SHINGLES-2017, WATER HEATER-2018. YOU WILL NOT FIND A MORE WELL MAINTAINED HOME. THIS BEAUTY HAS 3 LARGE BEDROOMS ALL ON THE MAIN FLOOR, LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH OPEN CONCEPT TO THE KITCHEN/DINING SPACE. THE NICE NEUTRAL COLORS AND DECORATING ARE TURN KEY READY FOR YOU TO JUST MOVE IN AND MAKE IT YOUR OWN WITH NO WORK! THE LOWER LEVEL HAS A GREAT 2ND LIVING ROOM/FAMILY ROOM, A SECOND FULL BATHROOM AND LAUNDRY. A GENEROUS SIZE 3 STALL GARAGE, PLUS A LARGE LOVELY SHED NEARLY THE SIZE OF A STALL OF GARAGE, AND A BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED DECK AND YARD COMPLETE THE PERFECT PACKAGE. THIS ONE WILL DEFINITELY NOT DISAPPOINT, AND YOU MUST SEE FOR YOURSELF TO FULLY APPRECIATE ALL THE HARD WORK AND CARE THAT HAS BEEN PUT INTO THIS TERRIFIC HOME AND PROPE

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 7822
Begin Date: 2022-09-14
List Price: $294,900
Current Price: $294,900
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Tri Level
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One and One Half
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1130
Total SqFt.: 1672
Year Built: 1992
Lot Size: 80X122.5
Acres: 0.22
Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 3
Basement: Partial
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 317
Street Name: 28TH
Street Suffix: STREET
Street Direction Sfx: NW
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Taxes: 2020.78
Tax Year: 2022
Legal: LOT 2 BLK 2 HERZOG'S 2ND ADD
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2022-09-15
Utilities
Utility Remarks: Average: $216.28
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain11.6611.6613.25154.5013.25154.50
KitchenMain18.9218.9211.25212.8511.25212.85
BedroomUpper14.4214.4211.25162.2211.25162.22
BedroomUpper9.669.6610.2599.0210.2599.02
BedroomUpper8.338.339.6680.479.6680.47
BathroomUpper4.834.8311.2554.3411.2554.34
BathroomLower6.926.927.2550.177.2550.17
Family RoomLower11.5811.5813.00150.5413.00150.54
Porch/Entry9.179.176.9263.466.9263.46
Storage RoomLower6.926.923.1721.943.1721.94
LaundryLower11.1711.177.2580.987.2580.98

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: September - 26 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.