Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$399,900
266 E LAKE DRIVE
Estelline, SD 57234
MLS# 36-212
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  1040 sqft


266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234
  1 / 23  
266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234 266 E LAKE DRIVE, Estelline, SD 57234

Property Description
LIFE IS BETTER AT THE LAKE! Looking for lake frontage and a super cute cabin on Lake Poinsett? Don't miss this one! This is a great 2 bedroom, 1 bath set up with lake life taken into consideration! When you enter into the property , you'll find the two good sized bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Head downstairs and you'll find the kitchen, dining space and living room. This home was designed to access the main living areas majority of your lake day vs going up and down the stairs. The best room in the house is the screened in porch - great for entertaining. Outside, you'll find a patio area and steps to the BEACH! Dock and lift are included! Best of all!! The lot next door, approximately 75' of shoreline, is included in the sale which is unbelievable!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 5346
Begin Date: 2022-05-24
List Price: $399,900
Current Price: $399,900
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
City/Rural: Rural
General Property Description
Style: 2 Story
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: Two
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1140
Total SqFt.: 1040
Lot Size: approx 150' shoreline
Acres: 0.65
Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 1
Master Bath: Yes
Garage Type: None
Basement: None
Waterfront Y/N: Yes
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 266
Street Direction Pfx: E
Street Name: LAKE
Street Suffix: DRIVE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57234
County: Hamlin
Taxes: 4724.76
Tax Year: 2021
Legal: Lot 4A and Lot 3A Prestrudes Subdivision, Estelline Township, Hamlin County, SD
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2022-05-24
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Porch/EntryLower10.0010.0015.00150.0015.00150.00Screened in Porch
Porch/EntryMain5.005.007.0035.007.0035.00Entryway
Living RoomLower12.0012.0015.00180.0015.00180.00
KitchenLower10.0010.0014.00140.0014.00140.00
Dining RoomLower9.009.0014.00126.0014.00126.00
Patio/DeckLower11.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Master BedroomMain15.0015.0011.50172.5011.50172.50
BedroomMain11.5011.5015.00172.5015.00172.50

Listing Office: BEST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

Last Updated: June - 03 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.