Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$309,900
2608 4TH AVENUE NW
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 24-6680
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2408 sqft


2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 48  
2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201 2608 4TH AVENUE NW, Watertown, SD 57201

Property Description
I'M NOT EASILY SMITTEN, BUT THIS LITTLE STUNNER KNOCKED MY SOCKS OFF! NOT A DECORATOR?! NOT A PROBLEM-BECAUSE THIS COUPLE IS!! AND IT HAS ALL. THE. THINGS. STARTING WITH 3 BEDROOMS ON THE MAIN FLOOR, OPEN CONCEPT LIVING/DINING/KITCHEN AREAS, COMPLETE WITH A DARLING SHIPLAP WALL WITH FIREPLACE, FULLY FINISHED LOWER LEVEL, AND THE ABSOLUTE MOST PEACEFUL NEIGHBORHOOD WITH TONS OF CHARMING OUTDOOR ENTERTAINING SPACE, WITH A FULLY FENCED IN YARD AND LARGE STORAGE SHED. NEED A PARKING PAD ON THE SIDE? GOT YOU COVERED ON THAT AS WELL! I PROMISE YOU--THIS ONE WILL NOT DISAPPOINT!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 7798
Begin Date: 2022-05-12
List Price: $309,900
Current Price: $309,900
Terms: CASH AT CLOSING
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1288
Total SqFt.: 2408
Year Built: 1991
Lot Size: 91.99x120
Acres: 0.25
Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Master Bath: Yes
Garage Type: Attached
Basement: Full
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 2608
Street Name: 4TH
Street Suffix: AVENUE
Street Direction Sfx: NW
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Taxes: 2337.94
Tax Year: 2022
Legal: LOT 6 BLK 5 HERZOG'S 1ST ADD
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2022-05-12
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain15.9215.9216.75266.6616.75266.66
Dining RoomMain9.669.6612.66122.3012.66122.30
KitchenMain9.669.6610.0096.6010.0096.60
Master BedroomMain10.0810.0813.92140.3113.92140.31
Master BathroomMain4.174.177.3330.577.3330.57
BedroomMain9.259.2511.33104.8011.33104.80
BedroomMain10.0010.0013.83138.3013.83138.30
BedroomLower10.9210.9212.50136.5012.50136.50
BathroomMain5.835.837.4243.267.4243.26
BathroomLower4.754.7513.0862.1313.0862.13
Family RoomLower12.8312.8326.50340.0026.50340.00
Utility RoomLower7.177.179.6669.269.6669.26
LaundryLower8.508.509.9284.329.9284.32
Storage RoomLower12.4212.4213.33165.5613.33165.56
Porch/EntryMain7.427.428.1760.628.1760.62Foyer

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: May - 19 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.