Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$298,900
2322 10TH AVENUE NE
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 50-9
Status: Active with Contingency
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1991 sqft


2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 55  
2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201 2322 10TH AVENUE NE, Watertown, SD 57201

Property Description
MUST SEE THIS LOVELY HOME WITH BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY VIEWS, LOCATED RIGHT BY THE NATURE TRAIL! OPEN FLOOR-PLAN WITH A NICE SIZED KITCHEN AREA. LARGE FAMILY ROOM IN THE L.L. WITH A WALK-OUT TO A CONCRETE PATIO AREA! THIS HOME FEATURES 4 NICE-SIZED BEDROOMS & 2 SPACIOUS BATHROOMS. THIS HOME IS LOCATED IN A GREAT NE LOCATION. LOTS OF STORAGE THROUGH-OUT - EACH BEDROOM HAS WALK-IN CLOSETS. BRAND NEW REFRIGERATOR, WALK OUT L.L. DOOR INSTALLED & CONCRETE PATIO LAID SUMMER OF 2021. NICE SIZED TWO TIER DECK! SELLER WILL HAVE LANDSCAPING FINISHED PRIOR TO CLOSING. CALL TODAY FOR A PRIVATE SHOWING!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 17763
Begin Date: 2022-05-03
List Price: $298,900
Current Price: $298,900
Terms: CASH @ CLOSING
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Split
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1031
Total SqFt.: 1991
Year Built: 2009
Lot Size: 79X135
Acres: 0.24
Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 2
Garage Remarks: 600 SQ FT
Basement: Full
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 2322
Street Name: 10TH
Street Suffix: AVENUE
Street Direction Sfx: NE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Taxes: 2498.32
Tax Year: 2022
Legal: LOT 4 BLK 7 EAST WOODS 5TH ADD
Status Change Info
Status: Active with Contingency
Status Change Date: 2022-05-03
Utilities
Air: Central
Fuel: Gas
Water: City
Water Heater Type: Electric
Water Heater Size: 50 GAL
Property Features
Miscellaneous: Curb & Gutter; Drapes
Wall: Sheet Rock
Siding: Cement Board
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Utilities: Sewer
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Stove; Washer
Documents: Sellers Disclosure 1
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain12.6012.6018.40231.8418.40231.84
Dining Room8.308.309.1175.619.1175.61
KitchenMain11.6011.6013.30154.2813.30154.28
BedroomMain13.1013.1011.11145.5411.11145.54
BedroomMain9.609.6011.10106.5611.10106.56
BathroomMain7.907.909.6075.849.6075.84
Family RoomLower21.6021.6014.60315.3614.60315.36
BedroomMain11.1111.119.70107.779.70107.77
BedroomLower11.1111.1113.00144.4313.00144.43
BathroomLower7.907.909.6075.849.6075.84
LaundryLower8.008.0010.1180.8810.1180.88INCLUDES UTILITIES

Listing Office: PLATINUM REALTY, LLC

Last Updated: May - 22 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.