Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$379,900
18714 450TH AVENUE
Hayti, SD 57241
MLS# 33-1759
7 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3795 sqft


18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241
  1 / 58  
18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241 18714 450TH AVENUE, Hayti, SD 57241

Property Description
Own your own country hideaway! Soak up the ambience and the relaxed pace of the country. This sprawling home with tons of space is sitting on 4 acres of land on a black top road with sweeping views over the countryside. The home had 5-7 bedrooms 3.5 bathrooms, large eat-in kitchen with additional formal dining area. Geothermal heating and central air, rural water to the house and well water to the historic barn. Large shop with a 16x 24 overhead door that will fit anything from a camper to a semi. Shop floor is plumbed for in floor heat just needs a boiler. Additional heated 3 stall garage area with bathroom. Acreages like this dont come along often. Seller will give a $5000 flooring allowance. Dont miss out! call today!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 6921
Begin Date: 2022-08-01
List Price: $379,900
Current Price: $379,900
Terms: cash at closing
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: Rural
General Property Description
Style: 2 Story
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One and One Half
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 2163
Total SqFt.: 3795
Year Built: 1920
Lot Size: 4 acres
Acres: 4
Above Grade Bedrooms: 5
Total Bedrooms: 7
Total Bathrooms: 3.5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - 1/4: 1
Master Bath: Yes
Garage Type: Detached
# Garage Stalls: 3
Garage Remarks: Plus shop
Basement: Full
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 18714
Street Name: 450TH
Street Suffix: AVENUE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57241
County: Hamlin
Taxes: 1233.34
Tax Year: 2021
Legal: S 330' OF THE N 825' OF THE W 528' OF THE NW 1/4 OF 21-114-53 HAYTI TOWNSHIP
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2022-08-01
Utilities
Fuel: Propane
Heat 1: Geothermal
Heat 2: Pellet
Water: Rural
Property Features
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Sheet Rock
Siding: Vinyl
Floor: Carpet; Linoleum
Utilities: Septic
Appliances: Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Stove
Documents: LeadBasePtDisclosure
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain21.7021.7016.80364.5616.80364.56
Dining RoomMain18.5018.5011.30209.0511.30209.05
KitchenMain20.7020.7013.50279.4513.50279.45
BedroomMain14.7014.7011.50169.0511.50169.05
BedroomMain20.2020.2010.80218.1610.80218.16
BedroomUpper11.1011.108.1089.918.1089.91
BedroomUpper11.3011.307.5084.757.5084.75
BedroomUpper11.1011.109.0099.909.0099.90
BedroomBasement12.8012.8010.00128.0010.00128.00non-conforming
BedroomBasement11.8011.808.1195.708.1195.70Non-conforming
BathroomMain1/4 bath in entry
BathroomMain10.0010.005.0050.005.0050.00master bath
BathroomMain1/4 in entry
BathroomUpperFull
BathroomBasementfull
Game RoomBasement22.1022.1018.60411.0618.60411.06
Storage RoomBasement16.4016.4014.00229.6014.00229.60
LaundryMain10.5010.509.1095.559.1095.55

Listing Office: REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

Last Updated: August - 05 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.