Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$799,000
18509 470TH AVENUE
Clear Lake, SD 57226
MLS# 33-1732
6 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  6344 sqft


18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226
  1 / 51  
18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226 18509 470TH AVENUE, Clear Lake, SD 57226

Property Description
AN OASIS OF NATURAL SERENITY! This incredible home is surrounded by plenty of space and fresh country air. Situated on 6 acres of land. Inside this amazing ranch style home you will find 6244 sq ft of beauty. 6+ bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, large eat-in kitchen and formal dining room, large living room, main floor laundry with tons of cabinets, 3 family rooms, large game room, large storage rooms and much more. A truly must see home. This home has had many updates. New roof, siding, windows, patio doors, decks, flooring, front door, cement patio and sidewalk, central air unit, RO system and more. Improvement list in documents. Also includes a 40x56 shop with 16' sidewalls and a 3 stall attached garage. Call today for more information.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 1176
Begin Date: 2022-03-07
List Price: $799,000
Current Price: $799,000
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: Rural
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 3172
Total SqFt.: 6344
Year Built: 1989
Lot Size: 6.08 acres
Acres: 6.08
Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
Total Bedrooms: 6
Total Bathrooms: 3.5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Master Bath: Yes
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 3
Garage Remarks: 24x40
Basement: Full
%Basment Finished: 75
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 18509
Street Name: 470TH
Street Suffix: AVENUE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57226
County: Deuel
Tax Year: 2021
Legal: Lot 1 Kluckman Addn in NE 1/4 NE 1/4
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2022-03-08
Utilities
Air: Central
Fuel: Propane
Heat 1: Forced Air
Water: Rural
Water Heater Type: Electric
Property Features
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Sheet Rock
Siding: Vinyl
Floor: Carpet; Laminate
Utilities: Septic
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave
Documents: Sellers Disclosure 1
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain21.0021.0019.30405.3019.30405.30
Dining RoomMain15.3015.3013.30203.4913.30203.49
KitchenMain21.1021.1013.40282.7413.40282.74
BedroomMain19.0019.0015.10286.9015.10286.90
BedroomMain15.1015.1013.00196.3013.00196.30
BedroomMain15.1015.1013.90209.8913.90209.89
BedroomMain13.9013.9013.90193.2113.90193.21
BathroomMain11.8011.8010.40122.7210.40122.72Master
BathroomMain9.009.007.9071.107.9071.10Full
BathroomMain8.108.108.2066.428.2066.421/2 bath
Family RoomMain24.1024.1013.40322.9413.40322.94
OfficeMain9.309.307.9073.477.9073.47
LaundryMain9.109.108.1073.718.1073.71
Game RoomLower38.1038.1013.10499.1113.10499.11
Family RoomLower14.1014.1013.30187.5313.30187.53
Family RoomLower18.1118.1113.60246.3013.60246.30
BedroomLower15.3015.3013.10200.4313.10200.43
BedroomLower15.3015.3013.20201.9613.20201.96
Bonus RoomLower18.6018.6011.30210.1811.30210.18
BathroomLower7.607.605.6042.565.6042.56Full

Listing Office: REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

Last Updated: June - 11 - 2022

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.