Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$269,900
1009 20TH STREET NE
Watertown, SD 57201
MLS# 33-1763
5 beds  |  2 baths  |  2016 sqft


1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201
  1 / 37  
1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201 1009 20TH STREET NE, Watertown, SD 57201

Property Description
Adorable ranch style home in a great location. This home features 5 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, large fenced in backyard with 2 garden plots and a mature grape vines that produce tons of grapes. Large double deck with patio area. Double stall attached garage. This home has new shingles, newer furnace and central air, new patio door. Call today to get your showing before its gone!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 7677
Begin Date: 2022-08-04
List Price: $269,900
Current Price: $269,900
Terms: cash at closing
Occupied By: Owner
Sign: Yes
Possession: Negotiable
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: Ranch
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Levels: One
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1008
Total SqFt.: 2016
Year Built: 1991
Lot Size: 85X127
Acres: 0.25
Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Attached
# Garage Stalls: 2
Garage Remarks: 24x22
Basement: Full
%Basment Finished: 100
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Homeowner's Association: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1009
Street Name: 20TH
Street Suffix: STREET
Street Direction Sfx: NE
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57201
County: Codington
Taxes: 1968.86
Tax Year: 2022
Legal: S2' LOT 7 & ALL LOT 8 BLK 1 HAAN'S 1ST ADD
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2022-08-04
Utilities
Air: Central
Fuel: Gas
Heat 1: Forced Air
Property Features
Miscellaneous: Curb & Gutter; Drapes
Roof: Asphalt
Siding: Vinyl
Floor: Carpet; Linoleum
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Refrigerator; Stove; Washer
Documents: Sellers Disclosure 1
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living RoomMain19.0019.0012.00228.0012.00228.00
KitchenMain19.0019.0011.30214.7011.30214.70
BedroomMain13.1113.1111.00144.2111.00144.21
BedroomMain10.5010.508.8092.408.8092.40
BedroomMain10.1010.108.6086.868.6086.86
BedroomLower12.1012.1011.30136.7311.30136.73
BedroomLower17.6017.608.00140.808.00140.80
BathroomMainfull
BathroomLowerfull
Family RoomLower23.4023.4011.80276.1211.80276.12

Listing Office: REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

Last Updated: September - 22 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.