Call Us Today: 605-753-6000

$159,900
15 S 2ND STREET
Hazel, SD 57242
MLS# 24-5915
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2167 sqft


15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242
  1 / 61  
15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 STAIRS TO UPPER LEVEL 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 BUILT-IN DRAWERS 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 2013 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242 15 S 2ND STREET, Hazel, SD 57242

Property Description
YOU'LL BE INSTANTLY WOW'D WHEN YOU WALK-INTO THIS GORGEOUS UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE CENTER ISLAND. THIS BEAUTIFUL 2 STORY HOME HAS NOTHING LEFT TO DO BUT MOVE IN! MANY UPDATES IN AND OUT, MUST SEE TO FULLY APPRECIATE!! 4 NICE SIZED BEDROOMS PLUS A BONUS ROOM UPSTAIRS & 2 FULL BATHROOMS. MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY. NICE SIZED LOT. OVER-SIZED DOUBLE FINISHED/HEATED GARAGE. CALL TODAY TO SEE!!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Book Section: Single Family Residence
Record Number: 4686
List Price: $159,900
Current Price: $159,900
Terms: CASH @ CLOSING
Sign: Yes
City/Rural: City
General Property Description
Style: 2 Story
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Above Grade Sq. Ft: 1595
Total SqFt.: 2167
Year Built: 1905
Lot Size: 75' X 125'
Acres: 0.22
Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Master Bath: No
Garage Type: Detached
# Garage Stalls: 3628
Garage Remarks: FINISHED/HEATED
Basement: Partial
Waterfront Y/N: No
Lake Name: None
Elementary School: Hamlin
High School: Hamlin
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 15
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: 2ND
Street Suffix: STREET
State/Province: SD
Postal Code: 57242
County: Hamlin
Taxes: 1220.82
Tax Year: 2016
Legal: ORIGINAL PLAT OF THE N 1/2 OF 24, 25, 26, 27, & 28, BLOCK 5
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2017-06-19
Utilities
Air: Central
Fuel: Gas
Gas: City
Heat 1: Forced Air
Utility Remarks: AVG $225
Water: City
Water Heater Type: Gas
Water Heater Size: 50 GAL
Property Features
Roof: Asphalt
Wall: Plaster; Sheet Rock
Siding: Steel
Floor: Carpet; Linoleum; Tile; Wood
Room Information
Room Name Room Level Length Width Room Remarks
Living RoomM14.8513.31
Dining RoomM15.3415.33
KitchenM20.2815.27
BedroomM11.6111.29
BedroomU13.5311.93
BedroomU14.3610.25
BedroomU11.369.38
BathroomM8.977.94
BathroomU7.494.81TILED SHOWER
Porch/EntryM9.186.55FRONT ENTRANCE
Extra Room 1U23.5311.43

Listing Office: THE REALTY TEAM

Last Updated: June - 21 - 2017

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 28th of June 2017 10:47 PM